Important: This 12 Volt AC controller works only with compatible 12 Volt AC Intekit Plus pool and spa lighting products.
Check Compatibility

INTEKIT PLUS · 12V AC Touch CONTROLLER

One Controller. Complete Pool Lighting Control.

Bring touch, remote, app, and voice control together in one professional system—designed exclusively for compatible 12 Volt AC Intekit Plus pool and spa lights.

Touch Control
Remote Control
App Control
Alexa & Google Assistant
Controller and remote only. Pool lights, spa lights, transformer, smartphone, and voice assistant devices are not included.
Intekit Plus Knob Controller 12V AC with Remote
INCLUDED Controller + Remote
TOUCH REMOTE APP VOICE

12V AC Powered

Designed for compatible low-voltage pool lighting systems.

Multiple Control Options

Touch, remote, app, and compatible voice control.

Underwater Communication

Developed for reliable pool and spa lighting control.

Intekit Plus Ecosystem

Works exclusively with compatible Intekit Plus products.

Intekit Plus Touch Controller 12V AC 12V AC ONLY
Controller and remote are included. Pool and spa lights are sold separately.

INTEKIT PLUS SMART POOL LIGHTING

Intekit Plus Touch Controller Kit 12V AC

★★★★★
Smart pool and spa lighting control
Loading price… SALE

Shipping and applicable taxes are calculated at checkout.

  • Touch, remote, app, and compatible voice control
  • Designed for compatible 12 Volt Intekit Plus pool and spa lights
  • Dedicated underwater lighting communication technology
  • Controller input: 12V AC only
Compatibility Support
Secure Checkout
Product Warranty
Professional installation recommended. Installation must follow the approved Intekit Plus wiring instructions and applicable electrical codes.

THE CENTER OF YOUR LIGHTING SYSTEM

The Smart Bridge for Your Pool Lights

Remote, app, and voice commands come together through the Intekit Plus Touch Controller—creating one connected control system for compatible pool and spa lights.

Intekit Plus Remote Control

Remote

Quick everyday lighting control

Intekit Plus App Control

Intekit App

Advanced smart lighting features

Intekit Plus Voice Control

Voice Control

Compatible voice assistant control

Intekit Plus Central Control
CENTRAL CONTROL

12 Volt Intekit Plus Touch Controller

The central bridge between your controls and compatible 12 Volt Intekit Plus underwater lights.

12V AC TOUCH CONTROL SMART BRIDGE
 12Volt Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs
COMPATIBLE LIGHTING

12 Volt Pool Lighting

Compatible 12Volt Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs and pool light fixtures.

12 Volt Intekit Plus Spa Bulb
COMPATIBLE LIGHTING

12Volt Spa Lighting

Compatible 12Volt Intekit Plus Spa Bulbs and spa light fixtures.

System-specific design: The controller works exclusively with compatible 12Volt Intekit Plus lighting products. It is not a universal pool light controller.

Check Compatibility

FOUR WAYS TO CONTROL

Control It Your Way

Use the wall-mounted Touch for everyday control, reach for the remote, unlock advanced features in the Intekit App, or control compatible lights with your voice.

01
Intekit Plus Knob Controller WALL CONTROL

Knob Control

Make fast, familiar lighting adjustments directly from the wall—without opening the app or looking for the remote.

  • Direct wall-mounted control
  • Simple everyday operation
  • Always available at home
02
Intekit Plus Remote Control REMOTE INCLUDED

Remote Control

Change compatible lighting settings from nearby without reaching for your phone.

  • Convenient handheld control
  • Quick color and mode selection
  • One remote included
03
Intekit App Control ADVANCED FEATURES

App Control

Open the Intekit App to access advanced lighting features, personalized settings, scenes, and schedules.

  • Color and white-light adjustment
  • Preset scenes and custom programs
  • Timer and scheduling functions
04
Intekit Plus Voice Control HANDS-FREE CONTROL

Voice Control

Use compatible Alexa or Google Assistant devices for convenient hands-free lighting control.

  • Compatible voice commands
  • Convenient hands-free operation
  • Integrated through the Intekit App

DESIGNED FOR UNDERWATER LIGHTING

Reliable Control Beyond Ordinary Wireless

Water, concrete, and metal pool structures can weaken ordinary wireless signals. Intekit Plus uses a dedicated communication method designed specifically for compatible underwater pool and spa lighting systems.

ORDINARY SMART BULB

Direct Wireless Reception

Phone / Router
WATER
CONCRETE & METAL
WEAK OR LOST SIGNAL
  • Bulb depends on receiving a direct wireless signal
  • Water and pool construction may weaken signal reception
  • Ordinary smart bulbs are not designed specifically for submerged pool fixtures
INTEKIT PLUS SYSTEM

Dedicated Communication

Intekit Plus Knob Controller INTEKIT PLUS CONTROLLER
Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs POOL LIGHTING
Intekit Plus Spa Bulb SPA LIGHTING
  • Designed specifically for compatible underwater lighting
  • Does not depend on a submerged bulb receiving Wi-Fi directly
  • Centralized signal processing through the Intekit Plus system

Built for Water

Developed around the challenges of submerged pool and spa lighting rather than ordinary indoor smart bulbs.

Strong Signal Processing

The controller serves as the central communication bridge for compatible Intekit Plus lights.

System-Level Reliability

Compatible controls and lights are designed to work together as one complete lighting system.

Important: Installing a standard Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, or Zigbee bulb inside a pool fixture does not make it compatible with the Intekit Plus system.

Check Compatibility
Intekit App Pool Lighting Control
COLOR 16 Million Hues
WHITE LIGHT 2700–6500K
PRESET 32 Scenes

ADVANCED CONTROL FROM YOUR PHONE

App Control. Infinite Vibes.

Create the right atmosphere for swimming, entertaining, relaxing, or everyday use. Personalize compatible Intekit Plus pool and spa lights directly from the Intekit App.

16 Million Hues

Choose from a full spectrum of colors for every mood and occasion.

Tunable White

Select warm-to-cool white light from 2700K to 6500K.

Dimmable 1–100%

Fine-tune brightness for subtle accent light or vibrant pool illumination.

32 Preset Scenes

Set the mood quickly with ready-made lighting effects.

Music Sync

Let compatible lighting effects respond to the rhythm of your music.

Timer & Scheduling

Plan when compatible pool and spa lights turn on or off.

Custom Lighting Programs

Save personalized colors, brightness levels, and lighting preferences for quick access later.

App functions require proper installation, network setup, and compatible Intekit Plus lighting products.

CHECK BEFORE ORDERING

Is Your Lighting System Compatible?

The Intekit Plus Knob Controller is not a universal pool light controller. Confirm that your pool or spa lights are compatible Intekit Plus products before placing your order.

COMPATIBLE

Works With

Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs 12 Volt AC Intekit Plus Pool Bulb
Intekit Plus Spa Bulb 12 Volt Intekit Plus Spa Bulb
  • Compatible 12Volt AC Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs
  • Compatible 12Volt AC Intekit Plus Spa Bulbs
  • Approved 12Volt AC Intekit Plus Pool Light Fixtures
  • Approved 12Volt AC Intekit Plus Spa Light Fixtures
NOT COMPATIBLE

Does Not Work With

Standard Pool Lights
Standalone Wi-Fi Bulbs
Bluetooth or Zigbee Bulbs
  • Standard pool or spa lights
  • Third-party smart pool bulbs
  • Standalone Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, or Zigbee bulbs
  • Intekit Plus 120Volt Pool or Spa Bulb

QUICK COMPATIBILITY CHECK

What type of light do you have?

Choose the option that best describes your current or planned lighting system.
Select an option above

Your compatibility guidance will appear here.

NEED HELP?

Send Us Your Existing Light Information

Send the model number, voltage, and clear photos of your existing pool or spa light system. We can help you check compatibility before you order.

Contact Support
NEED COMPATIBLE BULBS?

I Already Have an Intekit Plus Touch Controller

I need to purchase compatible 12 Volt Intekit Plus Pool or Spa Bulbs for my lighting system.

Shop Compatible Bulbs

PROFESSIONAL INSTALLATION RECOMMENDED

Plan the System. Install It Correctly.

The Intekit Plus Knob Controller is part of a complete pool lighting system. Confirm compatibility, transformer requirements, wiring, and controller placement before installation.

01
POWER SOURCE

Compatible Transformer

Confirm the transformer and lighting-system requirements before making any connection.

02
Intekit Plus Touch Controller
CENTRAL CONTROL

Intekit Plus Controller

Controller power requirement: 12 Volt AC Only.

03
Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs Intekit Plus Spa Bulb
UNDERWATER LIGHTING

Compatible Intekit Plus Lights

Use only approved Intekit Plus pool or spa lighting products.

STEP 1

Confirm Compatibility

Verify the exact controller, transformer, pool or spa light, fixture, voltage, and wiring requirements before installation.

  • Check the light model
  • Confirm the system voltage
  • Review the approved wiring diagram
STEP 2

Disconnect All Power

Turn off and verify power at the breaker and transformer before opening electrical boxes or touching any wiring.

  • Turn off the circuit breaker
  • Disconnect transformer power
  • Verify the circuit is de-energized
STEP 3

Complete the Wiring

Install the controller according to the official Intekit Plus wiring diagram and applicable electrical requirements.

  • Follow the approved diagram
  • Use approved enclosures and connectors
  • Secure all connections before restoring power
STEP 4

Configure and Test

Restore power only after inspection, then complete controller, remote, app, and compatible voice-assistant setup.

  • Test knob and remote operation
  • Complete the Intekit App setup
  • Verify every connected light
IMPORTANT ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTS

Review Before Installation

12 Volt AC Only

The Intekit Plus Controller must be powered by the specified 12V AC supply. Do not connect it to 12V DC.

Same Transformer Output

The controller and compatible Intekit Plus light must be connected according to the approved system wiring diagram.

One Controller Per Circuit

Do not install multiple Intekit Plus Controllers on the same lighting circuit unless expressly approved by Intekit.

Qualified Installation

Installation should be completed by a qualified electrician or pool professional.

This illustration is a system overview—not a wiring diagram.

Always follow the current Intekit Plus installation manual, product labels, applicable electrical codes, and pool safety requirements. If any requirement is unclear, stop installation and contact technical support.

Get Installation Help

PACKAGE CONTENTS

What’s Included

This package includes one 12V AC Intekit Plus Knob Controller and one compatible remote. Pool Bulbs, Spa Bulbs, transformer, smartphone, and voice-assistant devices are not included.

Intekit Plus Knob Controller and Remote
2
ITEMS Controller + Remote
12V AC Intekit Plus Knob Controller
MAIN PRODUCT

12V AC Intekit Plus Knob Controller

The central control bridge for compatible 12V AC Intekit Plus Pool and Spa Bulbs.

  • Wall-mounted knob control
  • Connects the Intekit Plus control system
  • 12V AC power requirement
Intekit Plus Remote Control
INCLUDED ACCESSORY

Intekit Plus Remote Control

Convenient handheld control for compatible Intekit Plus pool and spa lighting.

  • Quick everyday control
  • Color and mode selection
  • Works through the Intekit Plus system
SOLD SEPARATELY

Not Included in This Package

Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs not included
12V AC Pool Bulbs

Sold separately

Intekit Plus Spa Bulb not included
12V AC Spa Bulbs

Sold separately

12V AC Transformer

Not included

Smart Devices

Phone and voice devices not included

Check your complete lighting system before ordering.

The included 12V AC Controller works only with compatible 12V AC Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs and Spa Bulbs connected to the same transformer’s 12V AC output.

Check Compatibility
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Built for the Intekit Plus
12V AC Lighting System

Review the electrical, compatibility and installation requirements before adding the controller to your pool or spa lighting system.

Intekit Plus Touch Controller 12V AC
INTEKIT PLUS Touch Controller 12V AC System
12V AC Input only
Multi-Light Control supported

Electrical

Controller Input 12V AC only
Power Source Pool lighting transformer
Connection Requirement Same transformer and same 12V AC output
Cross-Transformer Control Not supported

Compatibility

Compatible Pool Lights 12V AC Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs
Compatible Spa Lights 12V AC Intekit Plus Spa Bulbs
Multiple Bulbs Supported on the same output
Third-Party Bulbs Not compatible

Control Options

Manual Control Touch
Wireless Control Included remote
Smart Control Smart Life App
Voice Control Compatible voice assistants

Package & Installation

Included Controller and remote
Bulbs Sold separately
12V AC Transformer Sold separately
Installation Professional installation recommended
!
Important 12V AC System Requirement

The Controller and every controlled Intekit Plus Pool or Spa Bulb must be connected to the same 12V AC output terminals of one transformer. The controller cannot communicate with lights connected to a different transformer.

Product appearance and specifications may be updated. Always follow the product label, installation manual and applicable local electrical codes.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Questions? We’ve Got You.

Important answers about compatibility, installation and controlling your Intekit Plus 12V AC pool and spa lights.

01 Which bulbs are compatible with this controller?

The controller is compatible only with 12V AC Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs and 12V AC Intekit Plus Spa Bulbs. It is not a universal pool-light controller.

02 Can it control third-party pool or spa lights?

No. Third-party bulbs and other Wi-Fi, Bluetooth or Zigbee pool lights are not compatible. The controller uses the Intekit Plus lighting system to communicate with compatible bulbs.

03 Must the controller and bulbs use the same transformer?

Yes. The controller and all controlled bulbs must be connected to the same 12V AC output terminals of the same transformer. This shared electrical connection is required for control signals to reach the lights.

04 Can one controller operate lights on two transformers?

No. One controller cannot control lights connected to another transformer, even if both transformers provide 12V AC. A separate compatible control setup is required for each independent transformer output.

! Cross-transformer control is not supported.
05 Can one controller operate multiple lights?

Yes. One controller can control multiple compatible Intekit Plus Pool and Spa Bulbs when the controller and all bulbs are connected to the same transformer’s same 12V AC output.

06 Can pool bulbs and spa bulbs be controlled together?

Yes. Compatible 12V AC Intekit Plus Pool Bulbs and Spa Bulbs can be controlled together, provided they share the same transformer and the same 12V AC output terminals.

07 How can I control the lighting system?

The system offers four convenient control methods:

  • Physical touch control
  • Wireless remote control
  • Intekit App control
  • Compatible voice assistant control
08 What is included in the package?

The package includes one Intekit Plus 12V AC touch Controller and one wireless remote control. Pool bulbs, spa bulbs, the 12V AC transformer, smartphone and voice-control devices are not included.

09 Does the controller replace the transformer?

No. The controller does not replace the pool-light transformer. A suitable 12V AC transformer is still required to power the controller and compatible lights.

10 Is professional installation recommended?

Yes. Pool and spa electrical systems require careful installation. We recommend installation by a qualified electrician or pool professional in accordance with the product manual and all applicable local electrical codes.

Important Compatibility Reminder

Only connect this controller to 12V AC Intekit Plus Pool and Spa Bulbs located on the same transformer output. Do not use it with 120V lights, third-party lights or lights on another transformer.